Basford Lawn Tennis Club

Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

2019/20 Winter Ladder Results To March 11

One point is awarded for each game won at a scheduled ladder match.
Games won by a substitute player do not count either for the substitute or the substituted player except when asked by the organiser to substitute for someone else instead of playing for themself.
If two players have the same number of points, the player with more appearances is ranked higher.
Details of Winter Ladder matches can be found under Events.
View Leaderboard

Winter Ladder Round 1 Upper Divisions 02/10/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Anthony Podmore 63312 
Cameron Stevens-Thys 66618 
Adina Ardeleanu 53614 
Amy Ellis 56314Anthony Podmore ↓
2Keith Gibbs 3328Theodore Penov ↑
Mike Armstrong 36615 
Theodore Penov 63615 
Iain Cartwright 66214Keith Gibbs ↓
3Mackenzie Crofts 66618Mackenzie Crofts ↑
Robbie Fricker 63312 
Steven Crofts 36312 
Daniel Hall 33612Steven Crofts ↓
Winter Ladder Round 1 Lower Divisions 09/10/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Chris Fernyhough 66012Luke Chittenden ↑
Luke Chittenden 64616 
Peter James Plumb 16613 
Brian Morris 1405Brian Morris ↓
5Philip Clarke 2619 
  24612 
Marian DenhamRyan Norman66618 
Marios Koutsimanis 64111Philip Clarke ↓
6Andy MaughanNerys Egerton32510Adam Fernyhough ↑
Paul EverittSteven Crofts36615 
Mark Mellor 62614 
Adam Fernyhough 66517Andy Maughan ↓
7Bernard Tierney 56617Bernard Tierney ↑
Terry Fernyhough 55111 
Jack Alcock 66113 
  65617 
Winter Ladder Round 2 Upper Divisions 16/10/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Cameron Stevens-Thys 66618 
Adina Ardeleanu 62513 
Amy Ellis 26513 
Theodore Penov 22610Theodore Penov ↓
2Anthony Podmore 63514Mike Armstrong ↑
Mike Armstrong 66618 
Iain Cartwright 43613 
Mackenzie Crofts 46515Iain Cartwright ↓
3Keith Gibbs 53614Luke Chittenden ↑
Robbie Fricker 56415 
Daniel HallSteven Crofts63413 
Luke Chittenden 66618Daniel Hall ↓
Winter Ladder Round 2 Lower Divisions 23/10/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Steven Crofts 66618Steven Crofts ↑
Chris Fernyhough 64212 
Peter James Plumb 56213 
  54615Chris Fernyhough ↓
5Brian Morris 63615Brian Morris ↑
Marios KoutsimanisRobbie Fricker66416 
Marian Denham 2349 
Adam Fernyhough 26614Marian Denham ↓
6Philip Clarke 66618Philip Clarke ↑
Paul Everitt 63413 
Mark Mellor 26412 
Bernard Tierney 23611Bernard Tierney ↓
7Andy Maughan 66618 
Terry Fernyhough 6219 
Jack Alcock 36110 
  32611 
Winter Ladder Round 3 Upper Divisions 30/10/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Cameron Stevens-ThysBernard Tierney6208 
Adina Ardeleanu 66618 
Amy Ellis 52613 
Mike Armstrong 56011Cameron Stevens-Thys ↓
2Theodore Penov 66214Anthony Podmore ↑
Mackenzie Crofts 63615 
Anthony Podmore 46616 
Luke Chittenden 4329Luke Chittenden ↓
3Iain Cartwright 66416Keith Gibbs ↑
Robbie Fricker 62614 
Keith Gibbs 56617 
Steven Crofts 52411Steven Crofts ↓
Winter Ladder Round 3 Lower Divisions 06/11/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Daniel Hall 65112 
  66618 
Peter James Plumb 05611 
Brian Morris 0617Brian Morris ↓
5Chris Fernyhough 56415Adam Fernyhough ↑
Marios Koutsimanis 51612 
Adam Fernyhough 66618 
Philip Clarke 61411Philip Clarke ↓
6Marian Denham 16613 
Paul Everitt 1449 
Mark MellorSteven Crofts66416 
  64616Paul Everitt ↓
7Bernard Tierney 66214Jack Alcock ↑
Andy Maughan 63615 
Jack Alcock 46616 
Terry Fernyhough 4329 
Winter Ladder Round 4 Upper Divisions 13/11/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Adina Ardeleanu 53614 
Amy Ellis 56213 
Mike Armstrong 63211 
Anthony Podmore 66618Mike Armstrong ↓
2Cameron Stevens-Thys 66618Cameron Stevens-Thys ↑
Mackenzie Crofts 65112 
Theodore Penov 1618 
Keith Gibbs 15612Theodore Penov ↓
3Luke Chittenden 3317Iain Cartwright ↑
Iain Cartwright 36615 
Robbie Fricker 63615 
  66113Luke Chittenden ↓
Winter Ladder Round 4 Lower Divisions 20/11/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Steven Crofts 63110Peter James Plumb ↑
Daniel HallIain Cartwright66618 
Peter James Plumb 23611 
Adam Fernyhough 2619Adam Fernyhough ↓
5Brian Morris 66416Chris Fernyhough ↑
Chris Fernyhough 64616 
Marios Koutsimanis 26614 
  24410 
6Philip Clarke 66618Philip Clarke ↑
Marian DenhamMike Baggaley6017 
Mark Mellor 2619 
Jack Alcock 2068Marian Denham ↓
7Paul Everitt 66214Bernard Tierney ↑
Andy Maughan 65617 
Bernard Tierney 26614 
Terry Fernyhough 2529 
Winter Ladder Round 5 Upper Divisions 27/11/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Anthony Podmore 63615 
Adina Ardeleanu 66113 
Amy Ellis 5319 
Cameron Stevens-Thys 56617Amy Ellis ↓
2Mike Armstrong 56617Mike Armstrong ↑
Mackenzie Crofts 54211 
Keith Gibbs 66214 
Iain Cartwright 64616Mackenzie Crofts ↓
3Theodore Penov 46616Theodore Penov ↑
Robbie Fricker 4037 
  66315 
Peter James Plumb 60612Robbie Fricker ↓
Winter Ladder Round 5 Lower Divisions 11/12/2019
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Luke ChittendenRobbie Fricker56011Steven Crofts ↑
Daniel Hall 53614 
Steven Crofts 66618 
Chris Fernyhough 6309 
5Adam FernyhoughBernard Tierney15612Marios Koutsimanis ↑
Brian Morris 16310 
Marios Koutsimanis 65314 
Philip ClarkeStephen Breslin66618 
6  66618 
Mark Mellor 62210 
Jack AlcockMike Baggaley46212 
Andy Maughan 42612 
7Marian DenhamJames Hopkins63514Paul Everitt ↑
Paul Everitt 66618 
Bernard TierneyNerys Egerton13610 
Terry Fernyhough 16512 
Winter Ladder Round 6 Upper Divisions 08/01/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Cameron Stevens-ThysJack Eagles2619 
Anthony Podmore 24612 
Adina Ardeleanu 66618 
Mike Armstrong 64111Cameron Stevens-Thys ↓
2Amy EllisAndy Maughan5218Iain Cartwright ↑
Iain Cartwright 56617 
Keith Gibbs 62614 
Mackenzie Crofts 66113Amy Ellis ↓
3Robbie Fricker 2169Steven Crofts ↑
  26412 
Peter James Plumb 61411 
Steven Crofts 66618Robbie Fricker ↓
Winter Ladder Round 6 Lower Divisions 15/01/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Daniel Hall 64616Daniel Hall ↑
Luke ChittendenRobbie Fricker66113 
Chris Fernyhough 54110 
Marios KoutsimanisSteven Crofts56617Chris Fernyhough ↓
5Philip Clarke 55414Adam Fernyhough ↑
Adam Fernyhough 56617 
Brian Morris 65617 
  66416Philip Clarke ↓
6Andy Maughan 36514Mark Mellor ↑
Jack AlcockMike Baggaley33612 
Mark Mellor 66618 
Paul Everitt 63514Jack Alcock ↓
7Marian DenhamJames Hopkins64111Bernard Tierney ↑
Bernard Tierney 66618 
Terry Fernyhough 44614 
Yvonne Taylor 46111 
Winter Ladder Round 7 Upper Divisions 22/01/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Adina Ardeleanu 66214 
Anthony Podmore 65617 
Mike Armstrong 36615 
Iain Cartwright 35210Iain Cartwright ↓
2Cameron Stevens-Thys 66618Cameron Stevens-Thys ↑
Keith Gibbs 62311 
Mackenzie Crofts 26311 
Steven Crofts 22610Steven Crofts ↓
3Amy Ellis 66618Amy Ellis ↑
  63514 
Peter James Plumb 36514 
Daniel HallRobbie Fricker33612Daniel Hall ↓
Winter Ladder Round 7 Lower Divisions 29/01/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Robbie Fricker 66012Luke Chittenden ↑
Marios KoutsimanisSteven Crofts64616 
Luke Chittenden 36615 
Adam Fernyhough 3407Adam Fernyhough ↓
5Chris Fernyhough 65617Chris Fernyhough ↑
Brian Morris 66315 
  55313 
Mark MellorKeith Gibbs56617 
6Philip Clarke 52613Bernard Tierney ↑
Andy Maughan 56011 
Paul Everitt 6208 
Bernard Tierney 66618Paul Everitt ↓
7Jack Alcock 56516Marian Denham ↑
Terry Fernyhough 50611 
Marian Denham 66618 
Yvonne Taylor 60511 
Winter Ladder Round 8 Upper Divisions 05/02/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Anthony Podmore 51612 
Mike Armstrong 56213 
Adina Ardeleanu 6129 
Cameron Stevens-Thys 66618Adina Ardeleanu ↓
2Iain CartwrightDaniel Hall66618Keith Gibbs ↑
Keith Gibbs 64515 
Mackenzie Crofts 36514 
Amy Ellis 34613Amy Ellis ↓
3Steven Crofts 63615Steven Crofts ↑
  66214 
Peter James PlumbMarios Koutsimanis3328 
Luke ChittendenLouis Hughes36615Peter James Plumb ↓
Winter Ladder Round 8 Lower Divisions 26/02/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Daniel Hall 66618Daniel Hall ↑
Marios Koutsimanis 6219 
Robbie Fricker 56112 
Chris Fernyhough 52613Marios Koutsimanis ↓
5Adam Fernyhough 16613Bernard Tierney ↑
Mark Mellor 1416 
Brian Morris 66113 
Bernard Tierney 64616Mark Mellor ↓
6  66618 
Philip Clarke 65213 
Andy Maughan 36211 
Marian Denham 35614Andy Maughan ↓
7Paul Everitt 66416Jack Alcock ↑
Jack Alcock 65617 
Terry Fernyhough 06612 
Yvonne Taylor 0549 
Winter Ladder Round 9 Upper Divisions 04/03/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Cameron Stevens-Thys 46616 
Mike Armstrong 4318 
Anthony Podmore 66113 
Keith Gibbs 63615Mike Armstrong ↓
2Adina Ardeleanu 62614Iain Cartwright ↑
Iain Cartwright 66214 
Mackenzie Crofts 1225 
Steven Crofts 16613Mackenzie Crofts ↓
3Amy Ellis 66517Amy Ellis ↑
Luke ChittendenKeith Gibbs63615 
  36615 
Daniel Hall 33511Daniel Hall ↓
Winter Ladder Round 9 Lower Divisions 11/03/2020
DivisionPlayersSubstitutesScoresPointsPromoted/
Relegated
4Peter James PlumbSteven Crofts66214Chris Fernyhough ↑
Robbie Fricker 60612 
Chris Fernyhough 46616 
Bernard Tierney 4026Bernard Tierney ↓
5Marios Koutsimanis 62311Adam Fernyhough ↑
Adam Fernyhough 66618 
Brian MorrisMike Baggaley42612 
  46313Marios Koutsimanis ↓
6Mark MellorAndy Maughan66618Philip Clarke ↑
Philip Clarke 65415 
Marian Denham 36413 
Jack Alcock 35614Mark Mellor ↓
7Andy MaughanNerys Egerton61512Paul Everitt ↑
Paul Everitt 66618 
Yvonne Taylor 31610 
Terry Fernyhough 36514