Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Diary

<May 2018>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
30
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban D Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Amy Ellis
1
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
2
Home Team Match City & Suburban B Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Josh Maughan
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
3
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
4
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
5
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
6
Away Team Match Team Tennis 18 and under boys organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match 18 and under Boys Team Tennis on courts 1 & 2 from 13:30 to 15:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
7
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban C Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Andrew Vernon
8
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
9
Home Team Match City & Suburban A Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Dave Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
10
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Management Management Committee Meeting in clubhouse from 19:00 to 21:00 organised by Philip Clarke
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
11
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
12
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Event Curry Night from 19:00 organised by Josh Maughan
13
Social Event NEWCASTLE FESTIVAL OF SPORT AND GREAT BRITISH TENNIS WEEKEND OPEN DAY in clubhouse and on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 16:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
14
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban D Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Amy Ellis
15
Maintenence Court Maintenance on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 08:00 to 12:00 organised by Roger Smith
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
16
Home Team Match City & Suburban B Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Josh Maughan
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
17
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
18
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
19
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
20
Away Team Match Team Tennis u14 and under Girls organised by Mike Armstrong
Away Team Match Team Tennis u14s Boys from 11:30 to 14:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match Men's Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 13:00 to 16:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
21
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
22
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
23
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
24
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
25
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
26
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
27
28
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban D Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Amy Ellis
29
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
30
Home Team Match City & Suburban A Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Dave Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
31
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
1
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
2
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
3
Home Team Match Men's Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 13:00 to 16:00 organised by Robbie Fricker

Colour Key