Basford Lawn Tennis Club

Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Diary

<December 2019>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
26
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
27
Competition Winter Ladder Round 5 Upper Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
28
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
29
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
30
Maintenence Floodlight Replacement on courts 1 & 2 from 08:30 to 16:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on court 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
1
2
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
3
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
4
5
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
6
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
7
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
8
9
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Social Event Christmas Social in clubhouse from 12:30 to 15:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Management Annual General Meeting in clubhouse from 19:30 to 21:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
10
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
11
Competition Winter Ladder Round 5 Lower Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
12
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
13
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
14
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
15
16
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
17
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
18
Competition Winter Ladder Round 6 Upper Divisions on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
19
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
20
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
21
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
22
23
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
24
Regular Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
25
Regular Competition Winter Ladder on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
26
Regular Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
27
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
28
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
29
30
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
31
Regular Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
1
Regular Competition Winter Ladder on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
2
Regular Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
3
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
4
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
5

Colour Key