Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Diary

<March 2019>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
26
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
27
Competition Winter Ladder Round 9 Upper Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
28
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
1
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
2
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
3
4
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
5
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
6
Competition Winter Ladder Round 9 Lower Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
7
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
8
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
9
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1 & 2 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
10
11
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
12
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
13
Competition Winter Ladder Round 10 Upper Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
14
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
15
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
16
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play - cancelled from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
17
18
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
19
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
20
Competition Winter Ladder Round 10 Lower Divisions on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
21
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
22
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
23
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
24
25
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
26
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
27
Competition End of Winter Ladder Celebration in clubhouse and on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
28
Management Management Committee Meeting in clubhouse from 19:00 to 21:00 organised by Philip Clarke
Regular Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
29
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
30
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Doubles Masterclass in clubhouse and on courts 3 & 4 from 14:30 to 16:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
31

Colour Key